back to Awards main page

 

The Army Cadet League of Canada Award (Para) (formerly the CP AIr Award). Presented to the 2 outstanding cadets attending the Cadet Parachutists Course. 

Winners  
1974 Cdt Todd Moxley 2551 Cdn AB Regt RC(Army)CC, Edmonton, AB

Cdt Clayton Erault 2590 R Nfld R RC(Army)CC Corner Brook, NF

1975 Cdt Carl J. David 1620 RMR RC(Army)CC Ste-Anne-de-Bellevue, QC

Cdt Stephen A. Kiss 2605 RS Sigs RC(Army)CC Toronto, ON

1976 Cdt George J. LeBlanc 560 Svc Bn RC(Army)CC Moncton, NB

Cdt Greg W. Porisky 2551 Cdn AB Regt RC(Army)CC Edmonton, AB

1977 Cdt Willard K. Bokovay 2551 Cdn AB Regt RC(Army)CC Edmonton, AB

Cdt Peter J. Dillon 42 G & SF RC(Army)CC Owen Sound, ON

1978 Cdt Michel Cote 1 R22eR RC(Army)CC Corner Brook, St-Hyacinthe, QC

Cdt Douglas Morley 68 Linc & Wel RC(Army)CC St Catherines, ON

1979 Cdt Ian Stephan 2827 BCR RC(Army)CC Port Moody, BC

Cdt Francois Picotte 2821 Fus MR RC(Army)CC Montréal, QC

1980 Cdt Brian Muir 2901 PPCLI RC(Army)CC Estevan, SK

Cdt Anne-Marie Verhallen 9 RCR RC(Army)CC London, ON

1981 Cdt Normand Blanchet 153 RC Hus RC(Army)CC Lasalle, QC

Cdt Paul Murray 2551 Cdn AB Regt RC(Army)CC Edmonton, AB

1982

 Cdt Kevin Hayes 1856 20th Saskatchewan Dragoons RC(Army)CC, Moose Jaw, SK

Cdt Mike Sox, 2313 South Alberta Light Horse RC(Army)CC, Medicine Hat, AB

1983 Cdt Sandra Perron 2551 Cdn AB Regt RC(Army)CC Edmonton, AB

Cdt Peter Heidrich RC(Army)CC Edmonton, AB

1984 Cdt Christopher M. Deveaux 2553 NS Highrs RC(Army)CC Oxford, NS

Cdt Denis Riverin 2927 R22eR RC(Army)CC Ville d'Anjou, QC

1985 Cdt Peter Andrews 2551 Cdn AB Regt RC(Army)CC Edmonton, AB

Cdt Tony Cristilli 2881 QOR of C RC(Army)CC Westhill, ON

1986

 Cdt Michael Pallott 2897 2 Bn Royal New Brunswick Regiment (North Shore) RC(Army)CC, Paquetville, NB

1987 Cdt Francois Quesnel 2927 R22eR RC(Army)CC Ville d'Anjou, QC
1988 Cdt Christopher G. Page2051 19th Alberta Dragoons RC(Army)CC Edmonton, AB
1989 unknown
1990 Cdt Usher 2645 PPCLI RC(Army)CC Vermilion, AB
1991 Cdt Brian Norman 2978 R Nfld R RC(Army)CC Arnold's Cove, NF
1992 Cdt Patrick Major 2317 30th Field Artillery Regiment RC(Army)CC Ottawa, ON
1993 Cdt Jerome Leonard 2978 R Nfld R RC(Army)CC Arnold's Cove, NF
1994 Cdt Remi Lalonde 3018 3rd Field Engineer Squadron RC(Army)CC Orleans ON
1995 Cdt Chris Label 1979 Canadian Grenadier Guards RC(Army)CC Greenfield Park, QC
1996 Cdt Jason Perry 2645 PPCLI RC(Army)CC Vermilion, AB
1997 Cdt Jamie Murphy 2562 R Nfld R RC(Army)CC Kelligrews, NF
1998 Cdt Jackie Wong 105 7th Regiment Royal Canadian Artillery RC(Army)CC Streetsville, ON
1999 Cdt Samuel Pellerin 2874 RC Signals RC(Army)CC Richmond, QC
2000 unknown
2001 unknown
2002 unknown
2003 unknown
2004 unknown
2005  Cdt Nicholas Leblanc 2449 Fus de Sher RC(Army)CC, Rock Forest, QC
2006

unknown

2007

 

2008

 

2009